Calendar

June

    
Thu 6/29
Fri 6/30

Info Gates Presents

Fridays For The Town

Info Gates

10:00 pm

21 and Over

 

July

      
Sat 7/01

In the Disaster Room

PRIVATE PARTY - HBD JOHN

8:00 pm

21 and Over

DJ 2 Live Cruz

10:00 pm

Free

Sun 7/02
Mon 7/03
Tue 7/04

HAPPY INDEPENDENCE DAY !!!

CLOSED

9:00 pm

Free

Wed 7/05
Thu 7/06
Fri 7/07

DJ RLT

10:00 pm

Free

In the Disaster Room

Baby D

The Ovaries-eez

Jen Appell

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 7/08

DJ Alvie Nelson (((

10:00 pm

Free

In the Disaster Room

Hailshot

Towering Abomination

Gravelord

Bleed the Victim

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7/09
Mon 7/10
Tue 7/11
Wed 7/12

Chautauqua Brothers

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 7/13
Fri 7/14

Created and hosted by Jerad Tomasino

The Hit Television Series

10:00 pm

Free

Sat 7/15

Boogie Knights

10:00 pm

Free

In the Disaster Room

Oh Dear Oh My

Man Vs. Animals

Mr. & The Mrs.

Sona

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7/16
Mon 7/17

In the Disaster Room

Via Luna

Stage Kids

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 7/18

In the Disaster Room

Good Morning Bedlam

The Center State

10:00 pm

Wed 7/19

Nerd Nite

7:00 pm

Free

Thu 7/20

In the Disaster Room

David Nance

Dark Satellites

New Baboons

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 7/21
Sat 7/22

In the Disaster room

Flesh Eating Goons

Braggers

Vladmir Gluten

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Dj Thundercutz

10:00 pm

Sun 7/23
Mon 7/24
Tue 7/25

In the Disaster Room

Community Center

Electric Carlos

Smallwaves

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 7/26

In The Disaster Room

Froth

Mysterious Clouds

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 7/27

The Culture KC Presents: Far From Local Vol. 1

Young Boss

Kiing Jones

Black Beetz

Cuzzin de Creo

Hosted by Shawn Majors

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 7/28

Info Gates Presents

Fridays For The Town

Info Gates

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 7/29
Sun 7/30
Mon 7/31

In the Disaster Room

Jorge Arana Trio

Chew

Tandem

10:00 pm

     

August

  
Tue 8/01
Wed 8/02
Thu 8/03
Fri 8/04

DJ RLT

10:00 pm

Free

Sat 8/05

DJ 2 Live Cruz

10:00 pm

Free

Sun 8/06
Mon 8/07
Tue 8/08
Wed 8/09
Thu 8/10
Fri 8/11

Created and hosted by Jerad Tomasino

The Hit Television Series

10:00 pm

Free

In the Disaster Room

Don Babylon

(the) Medicine Theory

The Vedettes

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8/12

In the Disaster Room

The Hollow Ends

The UKs

Of Tree

Aaron James

10:00 pm

21 and Over

DJ Alvie Nelson (((

10:00 pm

Free

Sun 8/13
Mon 8/14
Tue 8/15

In the Disaster Room

Rareluth

Redder Moon

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 8/16

Nerd Nite

7:00 pm

Free

Thu 8/17
Fri 8/18
Sat 8/19

Boogie Knights

10:00 pm

Free

Sun 8/20
Mon 8/21
Tue 8/22
Wed 8/23
Thu 8/24
Fri 8/25

In the Disaster Room

Traindodge

Ex Acrobat

TBA

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8/26

Nakamakon's Birthday Bash

Taco Titty Tuesday

The Kid Nicky Halt

Stik Figa

Nakama

Kadesh Flow

Scotty WU

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8/27
Mon 8/28
Tue 8/29
Wed 8/30
Thu 8/31
  

September

     
Fri 9/01
Sat 9/02

In the Disaster Room

Lovergurl

Slopsink

Bear Cub

10:00 pm

Sun 9/03
Mon 9/04
Tue 9/05
Wed 9/06
Thu 9/07
Fri 9/08

In the Disaster Room

Armchair Martian

Drop a Grand

Deco Auto

Magic Cyclops

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 9/09
Sun 9/10
Mon 9/11
Tue 9/12
Wed 9/13
Thu 9/14

In the Disaster Room

The Philistines

North By North

Trapper

Tandem

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 9/15
Sat 9/16
Sun 9/17
Mon 9/18
Tue 9/19
Wed 9/20
Thu 9/21

In the Disaster Room

Giants Chair

Ex Acrobat

Sweats

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 9/22
Sat 9/23

In the Disaster Room

The Fremonts

Of Tree

The B Sharps

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 9/24
Mon 9/25
Tue 9/26
Wed 9/27
Thu 9/28
Fri 9/29

Info Gates Presents

Fridays For The Town

Info Gates

10:00 pm